Television

Winners List Full (Live Update) – The Hollywood Reporter

The Critics Choice Awards will be distributed on Sundays.

The Critics’ Choice Association distributes awards in categories including film and television. Taye Diggs and Nicole Byer will host the ceremony with live CW and TBS broadcasts in both Los Angeles and London. The LA Ceremony will be held at the Fairmont Century Plaza Hotel. , And the London ceremony is taking place at the Savoy Hotel.

The first prize of the night is White lotus Stars: Murray Bartlett and Jennifer Coolidge have won the best supporting actors and actresses in a limited series or movie made for television, respectively.

Troy Kotsur has won consecutive victories over the past few weeks after winning the SAG, Spirit and BAFTA Awards, and won the Film’s Best Supporting Actor Award. Coder.. He received the BAFTA Award from London earlier in the day.

Ariana Devose also continued to collect statuettes during this award season, West Side Story. DeBose, also accepted from London, has also won SAG and BAFTA awards.

In addition, Issa Rae will award Halle Berry the SeeHer Award and Jimmy Kimmel will award Billy Crystal the Lifetime Achievement Award.

Other presenters include Ava DuVernay, Carey Mulligan, Jamie Dornan, Serena Williams, Venus Williams, Kristen Wiig, Lin-Manuel Miranda, Mandy Moore, Zoey Deutch, Joel McHale, Michaela Jaé Rodriguez, JK Simmons, Ray Romano, Ken Jeong. It is included. Kim, Angelica Ross, Annie Mumoro, Dominique Jackson, Dylan O’Brien, Hailey Sahar, Indya Moore, Jacob Bertrand, Hoyeon Jung, Kashi Walfort, Lee Jung Jae, Maria Bakarowa, Mime Bialik , Nasim Pedrad, Park Hae-soo-soo, Ralph Macchio, Robin Thede, LA Rams coach Sean McVay and his fiance, Veronika Khomyn, Shawn Hatosy, Sonequa Martin-Green.

Belfast When West side story Leading the movie fleas of this year’s Critics Choice Awards, Inheritance Leading the fame of television.

The list of candidates below will be updated with the winners announced live on television. Please update the latest information.

movie

Best image
Belfast
Coder
Don’t look up
Dunes
King Richard
Licorice pizza
Nightmare alley
The power of dogs
Tick, tick … boom!
West side story

Best actor
Nicolas Cage- Pig
Benedict Cumberbatch- The power of dogs
Peter Dinklage – Cyrano
Andrew Garfield – Tick, tick … boom!
Will Smith- King Richard
Denzel Washington- Macbeth’s tragedy

Best Actress Award
Jessica Chastain – Tammy Faye’s eyes
Olivia Colman – Lost daughter
Lady Gaga – House of Gucci
Alanaheim – Licorice pizza
Nicole Kidman- Beloved couple’s wife
Kristen Stewart- Spencer

Best Supporting Actor Award
Troy Kozzar – Coder (winner)

Jamie Dornan – Belfast
Ciarán Hinds – Belfast
Jared Leto – House of Gucci
JK Simmons – Beloved couple’s wife
Kodi Smit-McPhee – The power of dogs

Best Supporting Actress Award
Ariana Devose- West side story (winner)

Caitriona Balfe – Belfast
Ann Dowd – mass
Kirsten Dunst – The power of dogs
Aunjanue Ellis – King Richard
Rita Moreno – West side story

Best young actor / actor
Jude Hill – Belfast (winner)

Cooper Hoffman – Licorice pizza
Emilia Jones – Coder
Woody Norman – Come on
Saniyya Sidney – King Richard
Rachel Zegler – West side story

The best acting ensemble
Belfast
Don’t look up
It’s hard for them to fall
Licorice pizza
The power of dogs
West side story

Best Director Award
Paul Thomas Anderson – Licorice pizza
Kenneth Branagh – Belfast
Jane Campion – The power of dogs
Guillermo del Toro – Nightmare alley
Steven Spielberg- West side story
Dennis Villeneuve – Dunes

The best original script
Paul Thomas Anderson – Licorice pizza
Zack Bailein – King Richard
Kenneth Branagh – Belfast
Adam McKay, David Shirota – Don’t look up
Aaron Sorkin – Beloved couple’s wife

Best Adaptation Award
Jane Campion – The power of dogs
Maggie Gyllenhaal – Lost daughter
Sian Heder – Coder
Tony Kushner – West side story
Jon Spaihts, Denis Villeneuve, Eric Roth – Dunes

The best cinematography
Bruno Del Bonell – Macbeth’s tragedy
Greig Fraser – Dunes
Janus Kaminski – West side story
Dan Laustsen – Nightmare alley
Ali Wegner – The power of dogs
Harris Zambarloukos- Belfast

Best production design
Jim Clay, Claire Near Richards – Belfast
Tamara Deverell, Shane Vieau – Nightmare alley
Adam Stockhausen, Rena DeAngelo – French dispatch
Adam Stockhausen, Rena DeAngelo – West side story
Patrice Vermette, Zuzusanna Sipos – Dunes

Best edit
Sarah Broshar and Michael Kahn – West side story
Úna Ní Dhonghaí le – Belfast
Andy Jurgensen – Licorice pizza
Peter Sibelas – Power of dog
Joe Walker – Dunes

The best costume design
Jenny Beavan – Cruella
Luis Sequeira – Nightmare alley
Paul Tazewell – West side story
Jacqueline West, Robert Morgan – Dunes
Janty Yates – House of Gucci

Best hair and makeup
Cruella
Dunes
Tammy Faye’s eyes
House of Gucci
Nightmare alley

Best visual effect
Dunes
Matrix Resurrections
Nightmare alley
I have no time to die
Legend of Xiangqi and Tenring

The best comedy
Barb and stars go to Vista del Mar
Don’t look up
Free Guy
French dispatch
Licorice pizza

Best animation feature
Encanto
run away
Luka
Mitchells and Machines
Raya and the Last Dragon

Best foreign language movie
hero
Please drive in my car
run away
God’s hand
The worst person in the world

The best song
“alive”- King Richard
“Two Oruguitas” – Encanto
“Gun’s Goban” – It’s hard for them to fall
“Just look up”- Don’t look up
“I have no time to die” – I have no time to die

Highest score
Nicholas Britell – Don’t look up
Jonny Greenwood – The power of dogs
Jonny Greenwood – Spencer
Nathan Johnson – Nightmare alley
Hans Zimmer – Dunes

TV set

Best drama series
Evil (Paramount +)
For all humanity (Apple TV +)
Good Fight (Paramount +)
Pose (FX)
Squid game (Netflix)
Inheritance (HBO)
This Is Us (NBC)
Yellowjackets (showtime)

Best actor in the drama series
Sterling K. Brown – This is us (NBC)
Mike Colter – Evil (Paramount +)
Brian Cox – Inheritance (HBO)
Lee Jung Jae-Squid Game (Netflix)
Billy Porter-Pose (FX)
Jeremy Strong – Inheritance (HBO)

The best actress in the drama series
Uzoaduba – Under Treatment (HBO)
Chiara Aurelia – Cruel Summer (Freeform)
Christine Baranski – The Good Fight (Paramount +)
Katja Herbers – Evil (Paramount +)
Melanie Lynskey-Yellowjackets (Showtime)
MJ Rodriguez-Pose (FX)

The best supporting role in the drama series
Nicholas Brown – Inheritance (HBO)
Billy Crudup-Morning Show (Apple TV +)
Kieran Culkin – Inheritance (HBO)
Justin Hartley – This Is Us (NBC)
Matthew Macfady – Inheritance (HBO)
Mandy Patinkin – The Good Fight (Paramount +)

The best support actress in the drama series
Andrea Martin – Evil (Paramount +)
Audra McDonald-Good Fight (Paramount +)
Christine Lahti – Evil (Paramount +)
J. Smith Cameron-Successor (HBO)
Sarah Snook – Inheritance (HBO)
Susan Kelechi Watson – This is us (NBC)

Best comedy series
Great (Hulu)
Hack (HBO Max)
Unsafe (HBO)
Only murderers in the building (Hulu)
The other two (HBO Max)
Reserved dog (Hulu FX)
Ted Lasso (Apple TV +)
What we are doing in the shadows (FX)

Best Actor in the Comedy Series
Iain Armitage – Young Sheldon (CBS)
Nicholas Hoult – The Great (Hulu)
Steve Martin – Only Murderers in the Building (Hulu)
Kayvan Novak – What We Do in the Shadows (FX)
Martin Short – Only Murderers in the Building (Hulu)
Jason Sudeikis-Ted Lasso (Apple TV +)

The best actress in the comedy series
Elle Fanning – The Great (Hulu)
Renée Elise Goldsberry – Girls5eva (Peacock)
Serena Gomez-Only murderers in the building (Hulu)
Sandra Oh – Chair (Netflix)
Issa Rae – Unsafe (HBO)
Jean Smart – Hacks (HBO Max)

The best supporter in the comedy series
Ncuti Gatwa – Sex Education (Netflix)
Brett Goldstein-Ted Lasso (Apple TV +)
Harvey Gien – What We Do in the Shadows (FX)
Brandon Scott Jones-Ghost (CBS)
Ray Romano – Made for Love (HBO Max)
Bowen Yang-Saturday Night Live (NBC)

The best support actress in the comedy series
Hannah Einbinder – HBO Max
Kristin Chenoweth-Schmigadoon! (Apple TV +)
Molly Shannon – The other two (HBO Max)
Cecily Strong-Saturday Night Live (NBC)
Josie Totah – Saved by Bell (Peacock)
Hannah Waddingham – Ted Lasso (Apple TV +)

Best Limited Series
Dopesick (Hulu)
Dr. Death (Peacock)
It’s a sin (HBO Max)
Maid (Netflix)
Easttown Male (HBO)
Midnight Mass (Netflix)
Underground Railroad (Amazon Prime Video)
WandaVision (Disney +)

The best movies made for TV
Come away (Apple TV +)
Lifetime list (lifetime)
Map to Tomorrow (Amazon Prime Video)
Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia (Lifetime)
Oslo (HBO)
Zoey’s Extraordinary Christmas (Roku Channel)

The best actors in limited series or movies made for television
Olly Alexander – It’s Sin (HBO Max)
Paul Bettany – WandaVision (Disney +)
William Jackson Harper-Love Life (HBO Max)
Joshua Jackson-Dr. Death (Peacock)
Michael Keaton – Dopesick (Hulu)
Hamish Linklater-Midnight Mass (Netflix)

The best actress in a limited series or movie made for television
Danielle Brooks-Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia (Lifetime)
Cynthia Erivo-Genius: Aresa (National Geographic)
Thougho Mbedu – Underground Railroad (Amazon Prime Video)
Elizabeth Olsen-WandaVision (Disney +)
Margaret Qualley-Maid (Netflix)
Kate Winslet-Mare of Easttown (HBO)

Best Supporting Actor Award in Limited Series or Movies Made for Television
Murray Bartlett-White Lotus (HBO) (WINNER)
Zach Gilford – Midnight Mass (Netflix)
William Jackson Harper-The Underground Railroad (Amazon Prime Video)
Evan Peters – Easttown Mare (HBO)
Christian Slater-Dr. Death (Peacock)
Courtney B. Vance-Genius: Aresa (National Geographic)

The best support actress in a limited series or movie made for TV
Jennifer Coolidge-White Lotus (HBO) (WINNER)
Kaitlyn Dever – Dopesick (Hulu)
Kathryn Hahn – WandaVision (Disney +)
Melissa McCarthy – Nine Perfect Strangers (Hulu)
Julianne Nicholson – Easttown Mare (HBO)
Jean Smart – Easttown Male (HBO)

The best foreign language series
Acapulco (Apple TV +)
Call my agent! (Netflix)
Lupine (Netflix)
Money Heist (Netflix)
Narcos: Mexico (Netflix)
Squid game (Netflix)

The best anime series
Big Mouth (Netflix)
Bluey (Disney +)
Bob’s Burgers (Fox)
Great North (Fox)
Q-Force (Netflix)
If…? (Disney +)

Best talk show
Amber Raffin Show (Peacock)
Desus & Mero (Showtime)
Kelly Clarkson Show (NBC)
With John Oliver (HBO) last week tonight
Midnight with Seth Meyers (NBC)
See what happens with Andy Cohen (Bravo)

Best Comedy Special
Bo Burnham: Inside (Netflix)
Good timing with Jo Firestone
James Acaster: Cold Lasagne Hate Myself 1999 (Vimeo)
Joyel Nicole Johnson: Lovejoy (Peacock)
Nate Bargatze: The Best Average American (Netflix)
Trixie Mattel: One Night Only (YouTube)

About the author

Funviralpark

Leave a Comment